RS/MI
A.net/MI
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Siena Heights University Track and Field and Cross Country - Adrian, Michigan
Saints
1247 Siena Heights Dr, Adrian, Michigan, 49221, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2008 - (1 articles)
2009 - (3 articles)
2010 - (5 articles)
2011 - (6 articles)
2012 - (6 articles)
2013 - (16 articles)
2014 - (9 articles)
2015 - (21 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
9
All
9
2014 Results - Grand Valley State Big Meet
Feb 15th 2014, 10:54pm
2014 Results - Michigan Simmons Harvey Invitational
Jan 18th 2014, 7:17pm
2014 Results - Grand Valley State Bob Eubanks Open
Jan 11th 2014, 9:00pm
«
2
»
Search
2014 Results - Grand Valley State Bob Eubanks Open
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 11th 2014, 9:00pm
Comments
Grand Valley State Bob Eubanks Open
Jan 10, 2014 to Jan 11, 2014
Allendale, MI, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aquinas
Chicago State
Grand Valley State
Illinois-Chicago
Michigan
Michigan State
O.F.F. Track T.C
Playmakers T.C.
Siena Heights
St Joseph's (IN)
Swag Racing
Team Pacer
Unattached
Very Nice Track Club/Aust
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
300m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Hep
|
Hep: 1k
|
Hep: 60m
|
Hep: 60h
|
Hep: HJ
|
Hep: LJ
|
Hep: PV
|
Hep: Shot
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
300m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Whitelow, DeVantre
Michigan State
06.72
nwi
1
2
VanEnk, Brent
Grand Valley Sta
07.06
nwi
1
3
Vasilion, Luke
Grand Valley Sta
07.20
nwi
1
4
Whittler, Tyler
Chicago State
07.20
nwi
1
5
McFarland, Odell
Grand Valley Sta
07.21
nwi
1
6
Hunter, Martin
Illinois-Chicago
07.21
nwi
1
7
Jackson, Kory
Chicago State
07.22
nwi
1
8
O'Brien, Zakry
Grand Valley Sta
07.22
nwi
1
9
Wade, Dallas
Unattached
07.27
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Whitelow, DeVantre
Michigan State
06.80
nwi
2
2
VanEnk, Brent
Grand Valley Sta
07.08
nwi
1
3
Jackson, Kory
Chicago State
07.17
nwi
2
4
Whittler, Tyler
Chicago State
07.21
nwi
1
5
Vasilion, Luke
Grand Valley Sta
07.23
nwi
3
6
O'Brien, Zakry
Grand Valley Sta
07.24
nwi
2
7
Wade, Dallas
Unattached
07.26
nwi
1
8
Hunter, Martin
Illinois-Chicago
07.28
nwi
1
9
McFarland, Odell
Grand Valley Sta
07.30
nwi
3
10
Onyeaghala, Obinna
Illinois-Chicago
07.32
nwi
2
11
Noeker, Cory
Unattached
07.37
nwi
1
12
Dolega, Patryk
Illinois-Chicago
07.40
nwi
3
13
Jackson, Kameron
Chicago State
07.41
nwi
1
14
Griffin, Kelso
Grand Valley Sta
07.44
nwi
3
15
Tucker, Denzel
Chicago State
07.47
nwi
3
16
White, Corey
St Joseph's (IN)
07.52
nwi
3
17
Meconi, Vincent
St Joseph's (IN)
07.56
nwi
3
18
Radke, Kaleb
Grand Valley Sta
07.61
nwi
2
19
Banks, Rakeyme
Unattached
07.66
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sanders, Austin
Michigan State
21.89
nwi
1
2
Hammersmith, Nathaniel
Grand Valley Sta
22.13
nwi
1
3
Skelton, Jack
Unattached
22.46
nwi
4
4
Washington, David
Michigan State
22.62
nwi
3
5
VanEnk, Brent
Grand Valley Sta
22.64
nwi
1
6
McFarland, Odell
Grand Valley Sta
22.65
nwi
2
7
Hunter, Martin
Illinois-Chicago
22.69
nwi
2
8
McFadden, Jacob
Michigan State
22.74
nwi
4
9
Vasilion, Luke
Grand Valley Sta
22.82
nwi
3
10
Wade, Dallas
Unattached
22.95
nwi
5
11
Schwartz, Jesse
Grand Valley Sta
23.12
nwi
2
12
Dolega, Patryk
Illinois-Chicago
23.40
nwi
4
13
White, Corey
St Joseph's (IN)
23.44
nwi
5
14
Griffin, Kelso
Grand Valley Sta
23.63
nwi
5
15
Mims, Jibril
Michigan State
23.73
nwi
1
16
Tucker, Denzel
Chicago State
24.02
nwi
5
17
Harris, Joshua
Unattached
24.15
nwi
5
18
Ferrell, Reggie
Michigan State
25.03
nwi
4
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Washington, David
Michigan State
34.73
1
2
Skelton, Jack
Unattached
34.85
1
3
Mims, Jibril
Michigan State
34.99
2
4
McFadden, Jacob
Michigan State
35.24
3
5
Mohamed, Mohamed
Grand Valley Sta
35.26
2
6
Hoffman, Logan
Grand Valley Sta
35.54
1
7
Burnett, TJ
Grand Valley Sta
35.64
2
8
Odom, Tyler
Chicago State
35.76
2
9
Scharf, Corey
Chicago State
36.05
4
10
Provitt, Isaac
O.F.F. Track T.C
36.32
1
11
Wells, Sean
Grand Valley Sta
36.42
3
12
Whittler, Tyler
Chicago State
37.12
4
13
Harris, Joshua
Unattached
37.95
3
14
Fleming, Daniel
Unattached
37.96
4
15
Tookes, Khalil
Chicago State
38.12
4
16
Marzahl, Matt
Illinois-Chicago
38.96
4
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gambrell, Jarred
Michigan State
50.24
1
2
Schwartz, Jesse
Grand Valley Sta
50.68
1
3
Caporale, Connor
Michigan State
51.01
1
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dvorak, Scott
Very Nice Track
1:22.88
1
2
Blue, Alec
Grand Valley Sta
1:24.61
1
3
Marcinkowski, Nick
Grand Valley Sta
1:25.12
1
4
Smith, DiJon
Chicago State
1:27.96
1
5
Blackhawk, Charles
Chicago State
1:28.09
1
6
McKinney, Samuel
Chicago State
1:29.48
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fauser, Mike
St Joseph's (IN)
1:54.64
1
2
Filipek, Tony
Swag Racing
1:55.77
1
3
Pung, Daniel
Grand Valley Sta
1:59.00
1
4
Prud'homme, Bennett
Playmakers T.C.
1:59.50
1
5
Kowal, Marek
Illinois-Chicago
2:05.47
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barrett, Logan
St Joseph's (IN)
4:18.79
1
2
Mach, Wuoi
Grand Valley Sta
4:22.13
1
3
Rietsma, Joel
Grand Valley Sta
4:22.19
1
4
Eurton, Brian
St Joseph's (IN)
4:30.06
1
5
Hays, Justin
St Joseph's (IN)
4:38.97
1
6
Phillips, Matt
St Joseph's (IN)
4:44.74
1
7
Prchal, David
Chicago State
4:53.90
1
8
Barrett, Lane
St Joseph's (IN)
4:58.82
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McAlary, Joshua
Unattached
8:16.26
1
2
Popielarz, Matthew
Unattached
8:44.04
1
3
Lewis, DeShaunte
Chicago State
8:52.91
1
4
Greve, Matt
Grand Valley Sta
8:57.38
1
5
Crosby, Mowgli
Grand Valley Sta
8:58.21
1
6
Sharnas, Trevor
Grand Valley Sta
9:10.55
1
7
Massoels, Patrick
St Joseph's (IN)
9:23.75
1
8
Yong, Alex
St Joseph's (IN)
10:17.10
1
--
Dvorak, Scott
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wells, Sean
Grand Valley Sta
08.18
nwi
1
2
Schneider, Kurt
Michigan State
08.43
nwi
1
3
Noeker, Cory
Unattached
08.51
nwi
1
4
Burnett, TJ
Grand Valley Sta
08.68
nwi
1
5
Ogunbameru, Oluwayemi
St Joseph's (IN)
08.71
nwi
1
6
Radke, Kaleb
Grand Valley Sta
08.74
nwi
1
7
Reives, Steven
Grand Valley Sta
08.75
nwi
1
8
O'Brien, Zakry
Grand Valley Sta
08.94
nwi
1
9
Marzahl, Matt
Illinois-Chicago
09.21
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
--
Ogunbameru, Oluwayemi
St Joseph's (IN)
NT
nwi
1
--
Schneider, Kurt
Michigan State
NT
nwi
2
--
Marzahl, Matt
Illinois-Chicago
NT
nwi
1
--
Reives, Steven
Grand Valley Sta
NT
nwi
1
--
Noeker, Cory
Unattached
NT
nwi
2
--
O'Brien, Zakry
Grand Valley Sta
NT
nwi
2
--
Radke, Kaleb
Grand Valley Sta
NT
nwi
2
--
Wells, Sean
Grand Valley Sta
NT
nwi
1
--
Burnett, TJ
Grand Valley Sta
NT
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hammersm
,
Wells
,
Hoffman
,
Burnett
Grand Valley Sta
3:21.36
1
2
Mohamed
,
Pung
,
O'Brien
,
Griffin
Grand Valley Sta
3:25.60
1
3
Odom
,
Whittler
,
Martell
,
Tookes
Chicago State
3:27.66
1
4
Ogunbame
,
Eurton
,
Barrett
,
Fauser
St Joseph's (IN)
3:44.27
1
--
Relay Team
Grand Valley Sta
DNF
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
James, Antonio
Michigan State
18.95m
(62'2)
1
2
Norman, Riley
Unattached
15.77m
(51'8.75)
1
3
Gjokaj, Vinny
Michigan State
15.55m
(51'0)
1
4
Bradley, Anthony
St Joseph's (IN)
15.49m
(50'9.75)
1
5
Saikalis, Chris
Grand Valley Sta
15.45m
(50'8.25)
1
6
Hessell, Chris
Michigan State
14.82m
(48'7.25)
1
7
Bennett, Jake
Michigan State
14.26m
(46'9.25)
1
8
Saporiti, Christian
Illinois-Chicago
14.17m
(46'5.75)
1
9
Lee, Yohanes
St Joseph's (IN)
12.54m
(41'1.5)
1
10
Catchings, Demetrius
Chicago State
12.39m
(40'7.75)
1
11
Rodgers, Keith
Grand Valley Sta
11.79m
(38'8)
1
12
Moon, Mike
Grand Valley Sta
11.40m
(37'4.75)
1
--
Thornton, Darien
Grand Valley Sta
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
James, Antonio
Michigan State
21.08m
(69'1.75)
1
2
Thornton, Darien
Grand Valley Sta
20.10m
(65'11.25)
1
3
Donson, Blake
Grand Valley Sta
18.81m
(61'8.5)
1
4
Gjokaj, Vinny
Michigan State
18.22m
(59'9.25)
1
5
Kostrzewa, Connor
Michigan State
18.19m
(59'8)
1
6
Lechner, Jay
Grand Valley Sta
17.47m
(57'3.75)
1
7
Peterson, Lovell
Grand Valley Sta
16.99m
(55'8.75)
1
8
Norman, Riley
Unattached
16.91m
(55'5.75)
1
9
Saikalis, Chris
Grand Valley Sta
16.14m
(52'11.25)
1
10
Moon, Mike
Grand Valley Sta
14.58m
(47'10)
1
11
Bradley, Anthony
St Joseph's (IN)
14.15m
(46'5)
1
12
Rodgers, Keith
Grand Valley Sta
13.61m
(44'7.75)
1
13
Saporiti, Christian
Illinois-Chicago
12.67m
(41'6.75)
1
14
Harman, Zach
Illinois-Chicago
11.86m
(38'10.75)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schneider, Kurt
Michigan State
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
2
Lukwago, Tendo
Grand Valley Sta
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
2
Hughes, Owen
Michigan State
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
4
Leak, Demarcus
Michigan State
1.88m
(6'2)
1
5
Pederson, Justin
Unattached
1.83m
(6'0)
1
--
Chappell, Trent
Grand Valley Sta
NH
(--)
1
--
Marzahl, Matt
Illinois-Chicago
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Kory
Chicago State
6.84m
(22'5.25)
nwi
1
2
Brock, Brent
Grand Valley Sta
6.82m
(22'4.5)
nwi
1
3
Gambrell, Jarred
Michigan State
6.77m
(22'2.5)
nwi
1
4
Fraeyman, Nathan
Grand Valley Sta
6.75m
(22'1.75)
nwi
1
5
Lukwago, Tendo
Grand Valley Sta
6.73m
(22'0.75)
nwi
1
6
Leak, Demarcus
Michigan State
6.43m
(21'1)
nwi
1
7
Jackson, Kameron
Chicago State
6.35m
(20'10)
nwi
1
8
Pederson, Justin
Unattached
6.34m
(20'9.5)
nwi
1
9
Ogunleye, Seyi
Illinois-Chicago
6.20m
(20'4)
nwi
1
10
Ferrell, Reggie
Michigan State
6.18m
(20'3.25)
nwi
1
11
Howe, Logan
Grand Valley Sta
5.86m
(19'2.5)
nwi
1
12
Meconi, Vincent
St Joseph's (IN)
5.73m
(18'9.5)
nwi
1
13
Banks, Rakeyme
Unattached
5.61m
(18'4.75)
nwi
1
--
Walker, Julian
St Joseph's (IN)
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ogunleye, Seyi
Illinois-Chicago
13.94m
(45'8.75)
nwi
1
2
Nesbitt, Samora
Grand Valley Sta
13.45m
(44'1.5)
nwi
1
3
Meconi, Vincent
St Joseph's (IN)
11.81m
(38'8.75)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mattix, Codi
Michigan State
4.70m
(15'5)
1
2
Ehrhardt, Tim
Michigan State
4.70m
(15'5)
1
3
Salisbury, Jaime
Michigan State
4.70m
(15'5)
1
4
Canfield, Tim
Michigan State
4.55m
(14'11)
1
Mens Heptathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sullins, Calvin
Siena Heights
5,189
1
2
Romero, Alvaro
Aquinas
4,269
1
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sullins, Calvin
Siena Heights
2:59.41
1
670
2
Romero, Alvaro
Aquinas
3:18.67
1
493
Mens Heptathlon: 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
2
Sullins, Calvin
Siena Heights
07.45
1
729
1
Romero, Alvaro
Aquinas
07.28
1
785
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sullins, Calvin
Siena Heights
08.41
1
881
2
Romero, Alvaro
Aquinas
08.91
1
766
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sullins, Calvin
Siena Heights
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
785
2
Romero, Alvaro
Aquinas
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
627
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sullins, Calvin
Siena Heights
7.06m
(23'1.75)
1
828
2
Romero, Alvaro
Aquinas
6.52m
(21'4.5)
1
702
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sullins, Calvin
Siena Heights
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
673
2
Romero, Alvaro
Aquinas
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
406
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sullins, Calvin
Siena Heights
12.27m
(40'3)
1
623
2
Romero, Alvaro
Aquinas
10.08m
(33'0.75)
1
490
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ofili, Cindy
Michigan
07.59
nwi
1
2
Williams, TeJuanna
Michigan State
07.67
nwi
1
3
Hill, Janae
Michigan State
07.71
nwi
1
4
Busbee, Erin
Michigan
07.72
nwi
1
5
Pryor, Cierra
Michigan State
07.80
nwi
1
6
Addison, Kayla
Grand Valley Sta
07.81
nwi
1
7
Banister, Brittney
Grand Valley Sta
07.83
nwi
1
8
Scott, Carly
Grand Valley Sta
07.89
nwi
1
9
Lewis, Michaela
Grand Valley Sta
07.97
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ofili, Cindy
Michigan
07.62
nwi
1
2
Busbee, Erin
Michigan
07.73
nwi
3
3
Williams, TeJuanna
Michigan State
07.75
nwi
2
4
Banister, Brittney
Grand Valley Sta
07.79
nwi
2
5
Addison, Kayla
Grand Valley Sta
07.81
nwi
3
5
Hill, Janae
Michigan State
07.81
nwi
3
7
Pryor, Cierra
Michigan State
07.83
nwi
1
8
Scott, Carly
Grand Valley Sta
07.90
nwi
1
9
Lewis, Michaela
Grand Valley Sta
07.91
nwi
1
10
Davis, D'mya
Grand Valley Sta
08.02
nwi
2
10
Perkins, Danielle
St Joseph's (IN)
08.02
nwi
3
12
Parnell, Paris
Michigan
08.04
nwi
3
13
Wold, Jackie
Michigan
08.12
nwi
3
14
Lee, Selah
Chicago State
08.17
nwi
3
15
Godbee, Kayla
Michigan State
08.24
nwi
2
16
Chitava, Pearl
Chicago State
08.27
nwi
1
17
Williamson, Carly
Grand Valley Sta
08.28
nwi
2
18
Lantz, Autumn
Grand Valley Sta
08.32
nwi
1
19
Jackson, Shaquilla
Chicago State
08.35
nwi
2
20
Kozlowski, Alessandra
Grand Valley Sta
08.42
nwi
2
21
Akujieze, Tochukwu
Chicago State
09.47
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Westney, Jellisa
Michigan State
24.95
nwi
1
2
Busbee, Erin
Michigan
25.21
nwi
2
3
Evans, Alicia
Michigan State
25.31
nwi
1
4
Addison, Kayla
Grand Valley Sta
25.44
nwi
1
5
Banister, Brittney
Grand Valley Sta
25.58
nwi
1
6
Pryor, Cierra
Michigan State
25.72
nwi
2
7
Parnell, Paris
Michigan
25.90
nwi
3
8
Jacson, Zhate
Chicago State
26.04
nwi
4
9
Scott, Carly
Grand Valley Sta
26.32
nwi
3
10
Wold, Jackie
Michigan
26.35
nwi
3
11
Perkins, Danielle
St Joseph's (IN)
26.41
nwi
4
12
Howell, Aaron
Michigan
26.73
nwi
2
13
Lee, Selah
Chicago State
26.99
nwi
5
14
Smith, Kirsten
Grand Valley Sta
27.09
nwi
5
15
Lantz, Autumn
Grand Valley Sta
27.23
nwi
3
16
Jackson, Shaquilla
Chicago State
27.55
nwi
5
17
Ledbetter, Tennia
St Joseph's (IN)
27.73
nwi
4
18
Davis, D'mya
Grand Valley Sta
28.25
nwi
4
19
Godbee, Kayla
Michigan State
28.92
nwi
4
20
Stacy, Taylor
St Joseph's (IN)
29.59
nwi
5
21
Burks, Briana
Chicago State
29.92
nwi
5
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Evans, Alicia
Michigan State
39.12
1
2
Westney, Jellisa
Michigan State
39.38
1
3
Ofili, Cindy
Michigan
39.80
1
4
Michell, Sami
Michigan
41.17
1
5
Terry, Brittany
Grand Valley Sta
42.34
2
6
Jones, Carson
Grand Valley Sta
42.37
2
7
Kober, Andrea
Grand Valley Sta
42.52
2
8
Chitava, Pearl
Chicago State
43.46
2
9
Kozlowski, Alessandra
Grand Valley Sta
45.27
2
10
Roys-Dossou, Prisca
Chicago State
47.28
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Franklin, Tori
Michigan State
56.00
1
2
Wee, Emily
Michigan
58.23
1
3
Jacson, Zhate
Chicago State
1:01.02
1
4
Dudley, Alexandria
Grand Valley Sta
1:02.76
1
5
Prins, Emily
Grand Valley Sta
1:03.82
2
6
Hemmerling, Kristina
St Joseph's (IN)
1:03.94
2
7
Burton, Roya
Grand Valley Sta
1:04.92
2
8
Scott, Jusilya
Chicago State
1:05.09
2
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Galasso, Lisa
Grand Valley Sta
1:33.20
1
2
Carey, Dana
Michigan
1:38.30
1
3
Shaheen, Katie
Grand Valley Sta
1:41.18
1
4
Horton, Jahnell
Grand Valley Sta
1:41.85
1
5
Nelson, Natalie
Grand Valley Sta
1:44.12
1
6
Hampton, Angelica
Chicago State
1:50.07
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zaiter, Rebecca
Illinois-Chicago
2:16.38
1
2
Onimo, Chinyere
Michigan
2:18.33
1
3
Long, Maya
Michigan
2:19.42
1
4
Biddle, Madeline
St Joseph's (IN)
2:28.33
1
5
DeBoy, Katie
St Joseph's (IN)
2:31.86
1
6
Boyle, Allison
St Joseph's (IN)
2:32.61
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shaheen, Katie
Grand Valley Sta
5:19.18
1
2
Nelson, Natalie
Grand Valley Sta
5:21.98
1
3
Preston, Emma
Illinois-Chicago
5:25.02
1
4
Hanlon, Trisha
St Joseph's (IN)
5:35.16
1
5
McElwain, Jessica
St Joseph's (IN)
7:08.43
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ehrhardt, Tess
Illinois-Chicago
10:29.18
1
2
Bendewald, Rachel
Grand Valley Sta
10:31.59
1
3
Haubert, Kelly
Grand Valley Sta
10:38.33
1
4
Negassi, Frehiwet
St Joseph's (IN)
10:39.09
1
5
McBride, Alex
Grand Valley Sta
10:40.36
1
6
Cullip, Sarah
Grand Valley Sta
10:40.66
1
7
Kleinaman, Morgan
St Joseph's (IN)
11:50.90
1
8
Wallace, Hannah
St Joseph's (IN)
12:02.56
1
9
Bartz, Rachel
St Joseph's (IN)
12:09.80
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ofili, Cindy
Michigan
08.41
nwi
1
2
Franklin, Kalena
Grand Valley Sta
08.56
nwi
1
3
Busbee, Erin
Michigan
08.63
nwi
1
4
Michell, Sami
Michigan
08.77
nwi
1
5
Nirva, Samantha
St Joseph's (IN)
08.99
nwi
1
6
Howell, Aaron
Michigan
09.02
nwi
1
7
Jones, Carson
Grand Valley Sta
09.23
nwi
1
8
Smith, Kirsten
Grand Valley Sta
09.27
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ofili, Cindy
Michigan
08.45
nwi
2
2
Busbee, Erin
Michigan
08.53
nwi
1
3
Franklin, Kalena
Grand Valley Sta
08.55
nwi
2
4
Michell, Sami
Michigan
08.84
nwi
1
5
Nirva, Samantha
St Joseph's (IN)
08.97
nwi
1
6
Howell, Aaron
Michigan
08.99
nwi
1
7
Smith, Kirsten
Grand Valley Sta
09.30
nwi
2
8
Jones, Carson
Grand Valley Sta
09.35
nwi
2
9
lorencz, nadia
Unattached
09.80
nwi
1
10
Burks, Briana
Chicago State
12.16
nwi
1
--
Williamson, Carly
Grand Valley Sta
DNF
nwi
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kober
,
Banister
,
Terry
,
Franklin
Grand Valley Sta
3:51.55
1
2
Carey
,
Long
,
Wee
,
Onimo
Michigan
3:52.35
1
3
Addison
,
Galasso
,
Smith
,
Jones
Grand Valley Sta
3:58.79
1
4
Hemmerli
,
Biddle
,
Perkins
,
DeBoy
St Joseph's (IN)
4:20.91
1
--
Relay Team
Grand Valley Sta
DNF
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Daniels, Katelyn
Unattached
14.60m
(47'10.75)
1
2
Avery, Dajsha
Grand Valley Sta
13.46m
(44'1.75)
1
3
Mioduszewski, Elly
Michigan
13.25m
(43'5.5)
1
4
Leppelmeier, Becca
Grand Valley Sta
13.24m
(43'5.25)
1
5
Grinnell, Abby
Michigan
13.23m
(43'4.75)
1
6
Monk, Heather
St Joseph's (IN)
12.87m
(42'2.5)
1
7
Linville, Jenae
Grand Valley Sta
12.40m
(40'8)
1
8
Emerson, Jaya
Chicago State
11.07m
(36'3.75)
1
9
Meyer, Morgan
St Joseph's (IN)
10.79m
(35'4.75)
1
10
Hill, Kaylyn
Grand Valley Sta
10.67m
(35'0)
1
11
Cole, Crystal
Michigan
10.58m
(34'8.5)
1
12
Eck, Kara
Grand Valley Sta
9.95m
(32'7.5)
1
13
Martin, Dominique
Chicago State
9.22m
(30'2.75)
1
14
Negassi, Hiruteslasie
St Joseph's (IN)
8.55m
(28'0.5)
1
15
Williams, Jashae
Chicago State
8.20m
(26'10.75)
1
16
Scott, Jusilya
Chicago State
7.03m
(23'0.75)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schroeder, Laura
Grand Valley Sta
18.15m
(59'6.5)
1
2
Zokoe, Alyssa
Grand Valley Sta
18.13m
(59'5.75)
1
3
Daniels, Katelyn
Unattached
16.41m
(53'10)
1
4
Leppelmeier, Becca
Grand Valley Sta
16.31m
(53'6)
1
5
Fleming, Joanna
Michigan
15.80m
(51'10)
1
6
Cole, Crystal
Michigan
15.76m
(51'8.25)
1
7
Finney, Kaylee
Michigan State
15.43m
(50'7.25)
1
8
Hill, Kaylyn
Grand Valley Sta
15.40m
(50'6.25)
1
9
Mioduszewski, Elly
Michigan
15.19m
(49'10)
1
10
Emerson, Jaya
Chicago State
15.00m
(49'2.5)
1
11
Henderson, Chelsea
Michigan State
14.90m
(48'10.5)
1
12
Avery, Dajsha
Grand Valley Sta
14.73m
(48'3.75)
1
13
Adwon, Amanda
Michigan
14.26m
(46'9.25)
1
14
Grinnell, Abby
Michigan
13.66m
(44'9.75)
1
15
Montgomery, Mercedes
St Joseph's (IN)
13.58m
(44'6.5)
1
16
Ferguson, Emily
Grand Valley Sta
13.26m
(43'6)
1
17
Williams, Noelle
Illinois-Chicago
12.86m
(42'2.25)
1
18
Ranberg, Desirae
Illinois-Chicago
12.80m
(41'11.75)
1
19
Rust, Megan
St Joseph's (IN)
12.53m
(41'1.25)
1
20
Eck, Kara
Grand Valley Sta
12.41m
(40'8.5)
1
21
Angell, Julie
Unattached
12.28m
(40'3.25)
1
22
Martin, Dominique
Chicago State
11.57m
(37'11.5)
1
23
Monk, Heather
St Joseph's (IN)
11.47m
(37'7.5)
1
--
Linville, Jenae
Grand Valley Sta
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nitz, Sara
Michigan
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
2
Weaver, Alisha
Grand Valley Sta
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
2
Grier-Welch, Adeline
Michigan State
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
4
Cieslinski, Catherine
Grand Valley Sta
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
5
Howell, Aaron
Michigan
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
6
Schiller, Tory
Michigan State
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
7
Evans, DeJania
Chicago State
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
8
Zimmerle, Allison
St Joseph's (IN)
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
9
Prins, Emily
Grand Valley Sta
1.41m
(4'7.5)
1
--
Kiser, Jordyn
Grand Valley Sta
NH
(--)
1
--
Wayco, Riley
Grand Valley Sta
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Talbott, Sarah
Grand Valley Sta
5.42m
(17'9.25)
nwi
1
2
Franklin, Tori
Michigan State
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
3
Nirva, Samantha
St Joseph's (IN)
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
4
Schiller, Tory
Michigan State
5.02m
(16'5.5)
nwi
1
5
lorencz, nadia
Unattached
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
6
Lewis, Michaela
Grand Valley Sta
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
7
Nelson, Allissa
Grand Valley Sta
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
8
Rogutich, Allison
Grand Valley Sta
4.79m
(15'8.5)
nwi
1
9
Stacy, Taylor
St Joseph's (IN)
4.51m
(14'9.5)
nwi
1
10
McCoy, Tiffany
St Joseph's (IN)
4.21m
(13'9.75)
nwi
1
11
Davis, D'mya
Grand Valley Sta
2.63m
(8'7.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McCoy, Tiffany
St Joseph's (IN)
9.83m
(32'3)
nwi
1
2
Stacy, Taylor
St Joseph's (IN)
9.47m
(31'0.75)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nageotte, Katie
Team Pacer
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
2
Tobel, Kiley
Michigan
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
3
Chorny, Lauren
Michigan State
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
4
Birkmeier, Sarah
Michigan State
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
5
Sailar, Hannah
Michigan State
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
6
Lark, Meghan
Michigan
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
7
Keefe, Jordan
Michigan State
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
8
Kendra, Grace
Unattached
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
--
Wesley, Victoria
Michigan
NH
(--)
1
--
Raderstorf, Lydia
St Joseph's (IN)
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#grand-valley-state
#bob-eubanks
More news
2014 Results - Michigan Simmons Harvey Invitational
248 shares:
Grand Valley State Bob Eubanks Open
,
Aquinas College Track and Field and Cross Country - Grand Rapids, Michigan
,
Chicago State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Chicago, Illinois
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Siena Heights University Track and Field and Cross Country - Adrian, Michigan
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
4
2019
5
2018
8
2017
39
2016
20
1
2015
21
2014
9
2013
16
2012
2
6
2011
6
6
2010
9
5
2009
4
3
2008
3
1
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#grand-valley-state
#bob-eubanks
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!